UK-SSGTI
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Page 1 of 2 1, 2  Next

Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  STEVEGTI on 11/05/11, 03:16 pm

hi guys most of you know what my car has but heres a list of what im selling off of it


full mandrel bent stainless steel exhaust not cheap £250 no offers

gti rear seats and plastics FREE!!!!!







mk2 phase 2 doors rear bumpers lights etc £P.O.A




gti gearbox works perfect no leaks etc £110 ono

grooved front discs with green stuff front pads (near new discs pads got alot left ) £60 ono

full set of spax springs -35mm £60 ono

bilstien front shock absorbers £60 ono


gear linkage wishbones all that is avalible gti fuel tank pumps etc all avalible altenators also avalible

various windows and interior parts avalible just ask

i will post collection preffered on bigger stuff i am not leaving swifts behinf just selling what i dont need for the justy and other stuff that i have spares of

steve 07809737344 texts are better as reception sometimes dodgy but feel free to try call or om me here pics coming soon or look here

http://www.uk-ssgti.com/t849-finally-got-my-arse-into-gear

cheers all serious offers considered


Last edited by STEVEGTI2 on 20/07/11, 06:55 pm; edited 8 times in total

_________________
N/A THE EXPENSIVE WAY TO GO SLOW IF YOU WANT TO PLAY YOU HAVE TO PAY


THERES TWO WAYS TO DO THINGS MY WAY OR THE WRONG WAY Cool
STEVEGTI
STEVEGTI
Admin

Posts : 1818
Join date : 2008-03-02
Age : 31
Location : london

Character sheet
first car: suzuki swift gti

http://www.uk-ssgti.com

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  yunik on 13/05/11, 01:06 pm

steve, can you send me a pic of the spring to see the cond. and get me price of the shipment to Barcelona (Spain)?

Thanks!!

yunik

Posts : 76
Join date : 2009-01-06
Age : 33
Location : Barcelona

Character sheet
first car: Swift GTI

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  STEVEGTI on 13/05/11, 10:27 pm

hi mate ill get a pic of rear ones tomorrow as the fronts are still on the car they are spax brand

shipping to spain via fedex is £37 economy or £50 express


steve

_________________
N/A THE EXPENSIVE WAY TO GO SLOW IF YOU WANT TO PLAY YOU HAVE TO PAY


THERES TWO WAYS TO DO THINGS MY WAY OR THE WRONG WAY Cool
STEVEGTI
STEVEGTI
Admin

Posts : 1818
Join date : 2008-03-02
Age : 31
Location : london

Character sheet
first car: suzuki swift gti

http://www.uk-ssgti.com

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  stevieh6 on 15/05/11, 07:17 pm

how much for the grooved discs without pads posted? Can you post a pic of them please
stevieh6
stevieh6

Posts : 495
Join date : 2008-03-03
Age : 39
Location : Norfolk

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  STEVEGTI on 16/05/11, 04:34 pm

do em 45 posted will try get some pics tomorrow


steve

_________________
N/A THE EXPENSIVE WAY TO GO SLOW IF YOU WANT TO PLAY YOU HAVE TO PAY


THERES TWO WAYS TO DO THINGS MY WAY OR THE WRONG WAY Cool
STEVEGTI
STEVEGTI
Admin

Posts : 1818
Join date : 2008-03-02
Age : 31
Location : london

Character sheet
first car: suzuki swift gti

http://www.uk-ssgti.com

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  STEVEGTI on 18/05/11, 01:50 pm

BUMP LOTS OF PARTS STILL AVALIBLE

_________________
N/A THE EXPENSIVE WAY TO GO SLOW IF YOU WANT TO PLAY YOU HAVE TO PAY


THERES TWO WAYS TO DO THINGS MY WAY OR THE WRONG WAY Cool
STEVEGTI
STEVEGTI
Admin

Posts : 1818
Join date : 2008-03-02
Age : 31
Location : london

Character sheet
first car: suzuki swift gti

http://www.uk-ssgti.com

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  STEVEGTI on 22/05/11, 08:11 pm

BUMP parts still there slight prive drop on selected items


steve

_________________
N/A THE EXPENSIVE WAY TO GO SLOW IF YOU WANT TO PLAY YOU HAVE TO PAY


THERES TWO WAYS TO DO THINGS MY WAY OR THE WRONG WAY Cool
STEVEGTI
STEVEGTI
Admin

Posts : 1818
Join date : 2008-03-02
Age : 31
Location : london

Character sheet
first car: suzuki swift gti

http://www.uk-ssgti.com

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  STEVEGTI on 27/05/11, 08:24 pm

bump wheels now have no tyres price dropped to £300

steve

_________________
N/A THE EXPENSIVE WAY TO GO SLOW IF YOU WANT TO PLAY YOU HAVE TO PAY


THERES TWO WAYS TO DO THINGS MY WAY OR THE WRONG WAY Cool
STEVEGTI
STEVEGTI
Admin

Posts : 1818
Join date : 2008-03-02
Age : 31
Location : london

Character sheet
first car: suzuki swift gti

http://www.uk-ssgti.com

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  STEVEGTI on 31/05/11, 10:15 am

now have cultus cams aswell £150


steve

_________________
N/A THE EXPENSIVE WAY TO GO SLOW IF YOU WANT TO PLAY YOU HAVE TO PAY


THERES TWO WAYS TO DO THINGS MY WAY OR THE WRONG WAY Cool
STEVEGTI
STEVEGTI
Admin

Posts : 1818
Join date : 2008-03-02
Age : 31
Location : london

Character sheet
first car: suzuki swift gti

http://www.uk-ssgti.com

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  STEVEGTI on 05/06/11, 05:27 pm

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01158-20110605-1432

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01155-20110605-1431

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01154-20110605-1426

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01152-20110605-1423

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01150-20110605-1422

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01148-20110605-1421

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01147-20110605-1421

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01146-20110605-1420

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01144-20110605-1405

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01143-20110605-1402

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01138-20110605-1401

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01136-20110605-1347

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01135-20110605-1347

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01134-20110605-1341

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01134-20110605-1341

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01133-20110605-1341

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01132-20110605-1340

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01131-20110605-1340

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG00975-20110514-1621-1

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  252735_2054765050833_1295762932_32435754_843029_n

_________________
N/A THE EXPENSIVE WAY TO GO SLOW IF YOU WANT TO PLAY YOU HAVE TO PAY


THERES TWO WAYS TO DO THINGS MY WAY OR THE WRONG WAY Cool
STEVEGTI
STEVEGTI
Admin

Posts : 1818
Join date : 2008-03-02
Age : 31
Location : london

Character sheet
first car: suzuki swift gti

http://www.uk-ssgti.com

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  STEVEGTI on 06/06/11, 02:44 pm

WHEELS ARE NOW SOLD

_________________
N/A THE EXPENSIVE WAY TO GO SLOW IF YOU WANT TO PLAY YOU HAVE TO PAY


THERES TWO WAYS TO DO THINGS MY WAY OR THE WRONG WAY Cool
STEVEGTI
STEVEGTI
Admin

Posts : 1818
Join date : 2008-03-02
Age : 31
Location : london

Character sheet
first car: suzuki swift gti

http://www.uk-ssgti.com

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  STEVEGTI on 11/06/11, 07:57 pm

strut brace sold

flywheel sold

engine pending


_________________
N/A THE EXPENSIVE WAY TO GO SLOW IF YOU WANT TO PLAY YOU HAVE TO PAY


THERES TWO WAYS TO DO THINGS MY WAY OR THE WRONG WAY Cool
STEVEGTI
STEVEGTI
Admin

Posts : 1818
Join date : 2008-03-02
Age : 31
Location : london

Character sheet
first car: suzuki swift gti

http://www.uk-ssgti.com

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  STEVEGTI on 11/06/11, 07:57 pm

mint driveshafts sold

_________________
N/A THE EXPENSIVE WAY TO GO SLOW IF YOU WANT TO PLAY YOU HAVE TO PAY


THERES TWO WAYS TO DO THINGS MY WAY OR THE WRONG WAY Cool
STEVEGTI
STEVEGTI
Admin

Posts : 1818
Join date : 2008-03-02
Age : 31
Location : london

Character sheet
first car: suzuki swift gti

http://www.uk-ssgti.com

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  STEVEGTI on 14/06/11, 11:31 pm

bump 10% off everything for 3 days only

steve

_________________
N/A THE EXPENSIVE WAY TO GO SLOW IF YOU WANT TO PLAY YOU HAVE TO PAY


THERES TWO WAYS TO DO THINGS MY WAY OR THE WRONG WAY Cool
STEVEGTI
STEVEGTI
Admin

Posts : 1818
Join date : 2008-03-02
Age : 31
Location : london

Character sheet
first car: suzuki swift gti

http://www.uk-ssgti.com

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  leachy on 15/06/11, 05:39 pm

Got n e pics of the shocks? also what condition are they in and are they shorter and stiffer than standard 1s.

leachy

Posts : 266
Join date : 2010-03-08
Age : 36
Location : plymouth

Character sheet
first car: swift gti (of course)

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  STEVEGTI on 15/06/11, 08:04 pm

yea the shifter is much better than stock as it has has a 30% reduction in throw and its alloy so lighter aswell. yea will get some pics of the shocks a bit later


steve

_________________
N/A THE EXPENSIVE WAY TO GO SLOW IF YOU WANT TO PLAY YOU HAVE TO PAY


THERES TWO WAYS TO DO THINGS MY WAY OR THE WRONG WAY Cool
STEVEGTI
STEVEGTI
Admin

Posts : 1818
Join date : 2008-03-02
Age : 31
Location : london

Character sheet
first car: suzuki swift gti

http://www.uk-ssgti.com

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  STEVEGTI on 15/06/11, 09:15 pm

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Capture

there they are

steve

_________________
N/A THE EXPENSIVE WAY TO GO SLOW IF YOU WANT TO PLAY YOU HAVE TO PAY


THERES TWO WAYS TO DO THINGS MY WAY OR THE WRONG WAY Cool
STEVEGTI
STEVEGTI
Admin

Posts : 1818
Join date : 2008-03-02
Age : 31
Location : london

Character sheet
first car: suzuki swift gti

http://www.uk-ssgti.com

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  STEVEGTI on 26/06/11, 07:44 pm

just the brakes/ shocks /springs /and silocone hoses left now offers



steve

_________________
N/A THE EXPENSIVE WAY TO GO SLOW IF YOU WANT TO PLAY YOU HAVE TO PAY


THERES TWO WAYS TO DO THINGS MY WAY OR THE WRONG WAY Cool
STEVEGTI
STEVEGTI
Admin

Posts : 1818
Join date : 2008-03-02
Age : 31
Location : london

Character sheet
first car: suzuki swift gti

http://www.uk-ssgti.com

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty spax springs

Post  spainssgti on 28/06/11, 08:57 am

Hi mate
price of spax springs posted to spain?

spainssgti

Posts : 16
Join date : 2011-03-27
Location : Mera - A Coruña

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  STEVEGTI on 28/06/11, 11:59 am

hi mate sure


for the springs £50

express postage £52

standard postage £37

so £87 or £102 depending on what postage you want

thanks steve

_________________
N/A THE EXPENSIVE WAY TO GO SLOW IF YOU WANT TO PLAY YOU HAVE TO PAY


THERES TWO WAYS TO DO THINGS MY WAY OR THE WRONG WAY Cool
STEVEGTI
STEVEGTI
Admin

Posts : 1818
Join date : 2008-03-02
Age : 31
Location : london

Character sheet
first car: suzuki swift gti

http://www.uk-ssgti.com

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  STEVEGTI on 03/07/11, 02:08 pm

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01327-20110703-1119

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01328-20110703-1119

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01326-20110703-0842

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  IMG01329-20110703-1119

_________________
N/A THE EXPENSIVE WAY TO GO SLOW IF YOU WANT TO PLAY YOU HAVE TO PAY


THERES TWO WAYS TO DO THINGS MY WAY OR THE WRONG WAY Cool
STEVEGTI
STEVEGTI
Admin

Posts : 1818
Join date : 2008-03-02
Age : 31
Location : london

Character sheet
first car: suzuki swift gti

http://www.uk-ssgti.com

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  STEVEGTI on 12/07/11, 08:23 pm

bump parts still avalible

_________________
N/A THE EXPENSIVE WAY TO GO SLOW IF YOU WANT TO PLAY YOU HAVE TO PAY


THERES TWO WAYS TO DO THINGS MY WAY OR THE WRONG WAY Cool
STEVEGTI
STEVEGTI
Admin

Posts : 1818
Join date : 2008-03-02
Age : 31
Location : london

Character sheet
first car: suzuki swift gti

http://www.uk-ssgti.com

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  Rob_155 on 13/07/11, 12:17 am

hello mate how much do you want for the exhaust and the front brakes . collected. Cheers

Rob_155

Posts : 12
Join date : 2011-07-11

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  STEVEGTI on 20/07/11, 06:59 pm

GTI GEARBOX PERFECT CONDITION £60

GROOVED DISCS AND GREEN STUFF PADS £40

SPAX SPRING SET £40

BILSTIEN FRONT SHOCKS £40

UNDERBODY BRACE £30

FULL SS EXHAUST 2.5" £200 COST ME £370

PADDLE CLUTCH 2 PRESSURE PLATES ONE NEEDS REGROOVEING £110

WILWOOD BRAKE ADAPTORS £60 NEW!!

GTI BLOCK HONED DECKED AND SAND BLASTED LIKE NEW £80

DOORS MIRRORS LIGHTS BONNETS BOOTS ALL GOING CHEAP AT THE MOMENT INTERIOR ETC MOST PARTS AVALIBLE

CAR INSCURANCE DUE SO NEED SOME FUNDS

CHEERS STEVE

_________________
N/A THE EXPENSIVE WAY TO GO SLOW IF YOU WANT TO PLAY YOU HAVE TO PAY


THERES TWO WAYS TO DO THINGS MY WAY OR THE WRONG WAY Cool
STEVEGTI
STEVEGTI
Admin

Posts : 1818
Join date : 2008-03-02
Age : 31
Location : london

Character sheet
first car: suzuki swift gti

http://www.uk-ssgti.com

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty engine?

Post  racecams on 29/07/11, 08:59 pm

did the engine sell?
racecams
racecams

Posts : 75
Join date : 2011-07-27
Age : 27
Location : Rochester

Back to top Go down

BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT  Empty Re: BREAKING MY SWIFT GTI TURBO SUPER DISCOUNT

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 1 of 2 1, 2  Next

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum